PharmaQO Labs BPC-157 5mg (Body Protection Compound)

£40.00

BPC 157 5mg

BPC-157 is a short peptide built up of 15 amino acids, which are the building blocks of proteins. BPC157 peptide is derived from a portion of the “body protection compound” (BPC). This is produced naturally by cells discovered in the stomach.

 

In stock

SKU: pharmaqo-labs-bpc-157-5mg-body-protection-compound Categories: , , , Tags: ,

Research in BPC 157

Researchers have handled various rodent studies on BPC-157 that show protective effects reaching beyond the stomach and intestinal tract. BPC-157 has been shown to benefit ulcers in the abdomen, intestinal damage such as fistulas and inflammatory disorders, bone and joint healing and growth rates, and organ damage. It also has some influences on the brain. Researchers have observed marked protective effects when BPC-157 is administered to vermins besides a research toxin or damaging surgical procedure.

 

More investigation is needed to clarify whether BPC-157 has multiple mechanisms of action. Still, prevailing research suggests BPC-157 influences several growth factors usually involved in angiogenesis (the production of blood vessels) and other factors involved in improvement following damage.

Also Known as:

BPC-157 5mg. Pentadecapeptide BPC 157, composed of 15 amino acids, is a partial sequence of body protection compounds (BPC)

Additional information

Brand

PharmaQO Labs

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PharmaQO Labs BPC-157 5mg (Body Protection Compound)”

Your email address will not be published.